1519 N Sabinas San Antonio, TX 78207
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoLERA MLS / Compass Re Texas, LLC Sa - Contact:  ymonrreal.10@gmail.com - (210) 542-6911

  1519 N Sabinas San Antonio, TX 78207

Pending (183 Days)
$120,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
564
SQFT

Description

Discover this adorable, cozy property nestled in the heart of San Antonio. With quick access to I-10 and just minutes from downtown, it's perfectly situated for convenience and city living. Ideal for first-time home buyers or as a delightful Airbnb, this inviting home offers comfort, charm, and unbeatable location all in one.

MLS #:
1923455
Taxes
$1,817(2024)
Lot Size
4,095 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1935
Style
One Story
School District
San Antonio I.s.d.
County
Bexar County

Listed By

Yesica Monrreal, Realty San Antonio, Contact: ymonrreal.10@gmail.com - (210) 542-6911
Source
LERA MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 2:16 AM GMT+0000
Heating and Cooling
  • 2 Units
  • Two Window/Wall
  • Other
Flooring
  • Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Siding
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Water System, Sewer System, City
Living Area
  • 564 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$120,000
-4%
-$5,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$125,000
-7%
-$10,000
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$135,000
-4%
-$5,000
Nov 17, 2025
Listed
$140,000
-
-
Additional Information: Realty San Antonio | ymonrreal.10@gmail.com - (210) 542-6911
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by CENTURY 21 Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.